Establishment group THE COMPASS PARTNERSHIP OF SCHOOLS

UID: 16726

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
C/O Willow Dene School Swingate Lane, Plumstead, London, SE18 2JD
Unique group identifier (UID)
16726
Group identifier (ID)
TR03593
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
10360957 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10064633
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
6 September 2016
  • Notley Green Primary School

    Address
    Blickling Road, Great Notley, Braintree, CM77 7ZJ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    138901
    UKPRN
    10039394
    LAESTAB
    881/2000
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Essex
    Joined date
    1 January 2022
  • Cann Hall Primary School

    Address
    Constable Avenue, Clacton-on-Sea, CO16 8DA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    138911
    UKPRN
    10039362
    LAESTAB
    881/2025
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Essex
    Joined date
    1 January 2022
  • Shalford Primary School

    Address
    Church End, Shalford, Braintree, CM7 5EZ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    142935
    UKPRN
    10057188
    LAESTAB
    881/2138
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Essex
    Joined date
    1 January 2022
  • John Ray Junior School

    Address
    Notley Road, Braintree, CM7 1HL
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    143538
    UKPRN
    10061618
    LAESTAB
    881/2150
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Essex
    Joined date
    1 January 2022
  • Willow Dene School

    Address
    Swingate Lane, Plumstead, SE18 2JD
    Phase / type
    Not applicable, Academy special converter
    URN
    143595
    UKPRN
    10061511
    LAESTAB
    203/7201
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • South Rise Primary School

    Address
    Brewery Road, Plumstead, London, SE18 7PX
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143596
    UKPRN
    10063111
    LAESTAB
    203/2920
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • Halstow Primary School

    Address
    Halstow Road, Greenwich, London, SE10 0LD
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143597
    UKPRN
    10063110
    LAESTAB
    203/2275
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • Horn Park Primary School

    Address
    Alnwick Road, Lee, London, SE12 9BT
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143598
    UKPRN
    10063109
    LAESTAB
    203/2313
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • Deansfield Primary School

    Address
    Dairsie Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1XP
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143599
    UKPRN
    10063108
    LAESTAB
    203/2923
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • Alderwood Primary School

    Address
    Rainham Close, Eltham, London, SE9 2JH
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143601
    UKPRN
    10063107
    LAESTAB
    203/2024
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • Wingfield Primary School

    Address
    Ensign Street, London, SE3 9GJ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    148615
    UKPRN
    10088231
    LAESTAB
    203/2851
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Greenwich
    Joined date
    1 April 2021

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Mary Whitehead Appointed by academy members 2 July 2021 1 July 2025

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Simon James Frank Hayward Appointed by foundation/Trust 1 January 2022 31 December 2025
Nathalie Dawn Fitzgerald Appointed by foundation/Trust 14 October 2021 13 October 2025
Catherine Anne Louise Rea Appointed by academy members 2 July 2021 1 July 2025
Hugh Lewis Appointed by academy members 2 July 2021 1 July 2025
Orla Ralston Appointed by academy members 2 July 2021 1 July 2025
Susan Skidmore Appointed by academy members 2 July 2021 1 July 2025
Rupinder Bansil Appointed by foundation/Trust 15 October 2020 14 October 2024
Aleksandra Wasik-Hyde Appointed by foundation/Trust 12 December 2019 11 December 2023

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Alex Brooks-Johnson Original (signatory) members 6 September 2016
David Mbatha Original (signatory) members 6 September 2016
Fiona Aubrey-Smith Original (signatory) members 6 September 2016
James Robert Mackenzie-Blackman Appointed by academy members 15 December 2017

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
John Camp 1 July 2017 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Jo Olley 1 September 2021 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Sajni Shah Trustee Appointed by foundation/Trust 25 March 2021 10 April 2022
Mary Whitehead Member Original (signatory) members 6 September 2016 16 December 2021
Back to top