Establishment group THE GRAND UNION PARTNERSHIP

UID: 16857

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
New Bradwell County Combined School, Bounty Street, Milton Keynes, MK13 0BQ
Unique group identifier (UID)
16857
Group identifier (ID)
TR03819
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
10768218 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10066123
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
12 May 2017
  • New Bradwell Primary School

    Address
    Bounty Street, New Bradwell, Milton Keynes, MK13 0BQ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144424
    UKPRN
    10063726
    LAESTAB
    826/2076
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Milton Keynes
    Joined date
    1 September 2017
  • Jubilee Wood Primary School

    Address
    1 Fishermead Boulevard, Fishermead, Milton Keynes, MK6 2LB
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    145043
    UKPRN
    10065162
    LAESTAB
    826/2004
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Milton Keynes
    Joined date
    1 September 2017
  • Old Stratford Primary School

    Address
    Willow Grove, Old Stratford, Milton Keynes, MK19 6AZ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146009
    UKPRN
    10080998
    LAESTAB
    941/2131
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    West Northamptonshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2018
  • Deanshanger Primary School

    Address
    The Green, Deanshanger, Deanshanger Primary School, the Green, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HJ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    149061
    UKPRN
    10090314
    LAESTAB
    941/2025
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    West Northamptonshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2022

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Andrew Brodie Appointed by academy members 13 July 2022 12 July 2026

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Sumrana Akram Appointed by academy members 14 September 2022 13 September 2026
Carrie Matthews Appointed by GB/board 23 March 2022 22 March 2026
Mike Talbot Appointed by GB/board 23 March 2022 22 March 2026
Peter Marland Appointed by GB/board 23 March 2022 22 March 2026
Richard Amery Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021 31 August 2025
Lee Parker Appointed by academy members 2 February 2021 1 February 2025
John Buck Appointed by academy members 14 July 2020 13 July 2024
Sue Forman Appointed by academy members 6 January 2020 5 January 2024
Phil Webster Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 1 September 2017 Not recorded

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Ian Franklin Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021
Lindsey Styles Appointed by academy members 10 August 2020
Lynne Mirfin Appointed by academy members 15 July 2020
Matt Leeder Appointed by academy members 14 June 2021

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Phil Webster 1 September 2017 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Voulla Wheeler 1 September 2017 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Roger Owen Trustee Appointed by academy members 8 May 2018 7 May 2022
Back to top