Establishment group THE SPRING PARTNERSHIP TRUST

UID: 3496

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
Room 1 The Warren, Croydon Road, Bromley, BR2 7AL
Unique group identifier (UID)
3496
Group identifier (ID)
TR00996
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
07656245 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10058824
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
2 June 2011
  • Hayes Primary School

    Address
    George Lane, Hayes, Bromley, BR2 7LQ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    136920
    UKPRN
    10034142
    LAESTAB
    305/5205
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bromley
    Joined date
    1 July 2011
  • Elmstead Wood Primary School

    Address
    Castlecombe Road, Mottingham, London, SE9 4AT
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    140533
    UKPRN
    10044482
    LAESTAB
    305/2029
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bromley
    Joined date
    1 January 2014
  • St. Mary Cray Primary Academy

    Address
    High Street, St Mary Cray, Orpington, BR5 4AR
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    141117
    UKPRN
    10046607
    LAESTAB
    305/2057
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bromley
    Joined date
    1 November 2014
  • Leesons Primary School

    Address
    Leesons Hill, St Paul's Cray, Orpington, BR5 2GA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    141291
    UKPRN
    10047177
    LAESTAB
    305/2064
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bromley
    Joined date
    1 December 2016
  • Midfield Primary School

    Address
    Grovelands Road, St Paul's Cray, Orpington, BR5 3EG
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    141613
    UKPRN
    10048352
    LAESTAB
    305/2066
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bromley
    Joined date
    1 December 2016

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing body

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
John Cliff Appointed by academy members 2 December 2020 1 December 2024

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Alan Blount Appointed by academy members 13 January 2024 12 January 2028
Brian James Appointed by academy members 20 July 2023 19 July 2027
Ralph Barlow Appointed by GB/board 1 April 2023 31 March 2027
Michael Ellis Appointed by academy members 23 March 2023 22 March 2027
Natalia Sandigurskaia Appointed by academy members 23 January 2023 22 January 2027
Daniel Terry Appointed by academy members 23 November 2021 22 November 2025
Olubunmi Ewusi-Brookman Appointed by academy members 8 December 2020 7 December 2024
John Cliff Appointed by academy members 2 December 2020 1 December 2024
Corinne Sheehan Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 19 May 2022 Not recorded

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Iain Stealey Appointed by academy members 7 January 2019
Jacqui Nelson Original (signatory) members 11 September 2014
John Cliff Appointed by academy members 18 September 2019
Ruth Punter Appointed by academy members 23 January 2023
Sandeep Bhalla Appointed by academy members 7 January 2019

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Corinne Sheehan 1 May 2022 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Verity Bolton 21 October 2022 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Alan Blount Trustee Appointed by academy members 13 January 2020 12 January 2024
Wendy Cartwright Trustee Appointed by academy members 8 November 2021 31 October 2023
Carolyn Barenbrug Trustee Appointed by academy members 27 February 2023 14 September 2023
Ralph Barlow Trustee Appointed by GB/board 1 April 2019 31 March 2023
Robert Taylor Trustee Appointed by academy members 24 November 2022 12 March 2023
Carolyn Barenbrug Trustee Appointed by academy members 27 February 2019 26 February 2023
; Back to top