Establishment group INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

UID: 3533

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
Blackfield Primary School Hampton Lane, Blackfield, Southampton, SO45 1XA
Unique group identifier (UID)
3533
Group identifier (ID)
TR02981
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
09202445 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10060871
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
3 September 2014
  • Kanes Hill Primary School

    Address
    Fairfax Court, Hinkler Road, Thornhill, Southampton, SO19 6FW
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    139619
    UKPRN
    10041352
    LAESTAB
    852/2460
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Southampton
    Joined date
    1 May 2018
  • Hightown Primary School

    Address
    Tunstall Road, Thornhill, Southampton, SO19 6AA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    139947
    UKPRN
    10042718
    LAESTAB
    852/2006
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Southampton
    Joined date
    1 May 2018
  • Fawley Infant School

    Address
    School Road, Fawley, Southampton, SO45 1EA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    141473
    UKPRN
    10047623
    LAESTAB
    850/2077
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Hampshire
    Joined date
    1 October 2014
  • Blackfield Primary School

    Address
    Hampton Lane, Blackfield, Southampton, SO45 1XA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    141474
    UKPRN
    10047624
    LAESTAB
    850/5205
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Hampshire
    Joined date
    1 October 2014
  • St Monica Primary School

    Address
    Bay Road, Sholing, Southampton, SO19 8EZ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    148004
    UKPRN
    10086755
    LAESTAB
    852/2011
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Southampton
    Joined date
    1 May 2022

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Timothy Sunderland Appointed by GB/board 1 October 2014 30 September 2026

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Claire Lowe Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 1 October 2014 30 September 2026
James Christopher Adams Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2022 31 August 2026
Lyndon Malcolm Clark Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2022 31 August 2026
Alexander Scott Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2021 31 August 2025
Christopher Seaton Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2021 31 August 2025
Samantha Roberts Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2021 31 August 2025
Tina Daniel Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2021 31 August 2025
Robert Shaw Appointed by GB/board 1 March 2020 28 February 2024

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Aldred Drummond Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2018
Fiona Aubrey-Smith Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2018
Mark E Smith Appointed by GB/board 1 May 2021
Matthew Treagus Appointed by GB/board 1 October 2014
Tim Sunderland Ex-officio foundation governor (appointed by foundation by virtue of the office they hold) 1 October 2014

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Claire Lowe 1 October 2014 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Philip Andrews 25 February 2020 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Lyndon Clark Trustee Appointed by GB/board 1 September 2018 1 September 2022
Lisa Hayes Trustee Appointed by GB/board 1 July 2019 2 December 2021
Jo Wright Trustee Appointed by GB/board 1 May 2018 30 November 2021
Back to top