- Address
- Pelham Primary School, Pelham Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4HL
- Unique group identifier (UID)
- 5645
- Group identifier (ID)
- TR01623
-
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number) -
08439184
(opens in new tab) - UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
- 10060370
- Group type
- Multi-academy trust
- Incorporated on (open date)
- 11 March 2013
- Data from other services
-
Pelham Primary School
- Address
- Pelham Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4HL
- Phase / type
- Primary, Academy converter
- URN
- 139494
- UKPRN
- 10040974
- LAESTAB
- 303/2012
- Status
- Open
- Local authority name
- Bexley
- Joined date
- 1 April 2013
-
Fairford Academy Barnehurst
- Address
- Fairford Avenue, Barnehurst, Bexleyheath, DA7 6QP
- Phase / type
- Primary, Academy sponsor led
- URN
- 141889
- UKPRN
- 10049205
- LAESTAB
- 303/2062
- Status
- Open
- Local authority name
- Bexley
- Joined date
- 1 April 2015
Legal duty to provide governance information
More details
All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.
This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.
The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.
You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.
A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)
Delegated authority of local governing body
Not recorded
Corporate contact
More details
This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.
Not recorded
Shared chair of local governing body
Not recorded
Shared local governors
Not recorded
Chair of trustees
Name | Appointed by | From | To |
---|---|---|---|
Nicola Harper | Appointed by GB/board | 24 November 2023 | 7 December 2027 |
Trustees
Name | Appointed by | From | To |
---|---|---|---|
Brenda McHugh | Appointed by foundation/Trust | 8 December 2023 | 8 December 2027 |
Ian Walters | Appointed by foundation/Trust | 8 December 2023 | 8 December 2027 |
Daniel Selman | Appointed by foundation/Trust | 8 December 2023 | 7 December 2027 |
Billy Jackson | Appointed by GB/board | 18 April 2023 | 17 April 2027 |
Claire Lidyard | Appointed by GB/board | 6 February 2023 | 5 February 2027 |
Damian Mitchelmore | Appointed by GB/board | 4 May 2022 | 3 May 2026 |
Denise Libretto | Appointed by GB/board | 4 November 2021 | 3 November 2025 |
Joanne Southby | Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal | 1 September 2021 | Not recorded |
Members
Name | Appointed by | From |
---|---|---|
Corinne Botten | Appointed by academy members | 1 November 2021 |
Mark Hall | Appointed by academy members | 1 September 2023 |
Nicholas Stuart Bolton | Appointed by academy members | 1 September 2023 |
Sally Williamson | Appointed by foundation/Trust | 20 November 2023 |
Chief financial officer
Name | From | To |
---|---|---|
Sandra Williams | 1 September 2023 | Not recorded |
Historic (left within last 12 months)
More details Less details
Name | Role | Appointed by | From | To |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicola Harper | Trustee | Appointed by GB/board | 8 March 2019 | 7 March 2024 |
Steven Toole | Chair of trustees | Appointed by GB/board | 1 September 2022 | 23 November 2023 |
Abutaleb Rashid | Member | Appointed by GB/board | 15 September 2021 | 31 August 2023 |
Claire Robinson | Chief financial officer | N/A | 1 April 2013 | 31 August 2023 |
Marie Foucher | Member | Appointed by academy members | 1 November 2021 | 14 July 2023 |
David Dowle | Trustee | Appointed by GB/board | 4 November 2021 | 29 June 2023 |
Fleur Bothwick | Trustee | Appointed by academy members | 17 April 2023 | 27 June 2023 |
Danielle Egonu | Trustee | Appointed by GB/board | 6 May 2022 | 19 June 2023 |