Establishment group EBOR ACADEMY TRUST

UID: 3001

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Companies House number
08806335 (opens in new tab)
Type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
9 December 2013
Address
Ebor Business And Training Centre The Leyes, Osbaldwick, York, YO10 3PR
Group ID
TR02566
UID
3001
UKPRN
10061219
  • Robert Wilkinson Primary Academy

    Address
    West End, Strensall, York, YO32 5UH
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    140471
    UKPRN
    10044277
    LAESTAB
    816/3212
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 December 2016
  • Haxby Road Primary Academy

    Address
    154 Haxby Road, York, YO31 8JN
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    140563
    UKPRN
    10044580
    LAESTAB
    816/2004
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 February 2014
  • Brotherton and Byram Community Primary Academy

    Address
    Low Street, Brotherton, Knottingley, WF11 9HQ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    141393
    UKPRN
    10047530
    LAESTAB
    815/2001
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 August 2015
  • Staynor Hall Primary Academy

    Address
    Staynor Link, Selby, YO8 8GE
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    141880
    UKPRN
    10057294
    LAESTAB
    815/2002
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2016
  • EBOR Academy Filey

    Address
    Muston Road, Filey, YO14 0HG
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    142061
    UKPRN
    10052661
    LAESTAB
    815/4001
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2015
  • Camblesforth Community Primary Academy

    Address
    Mill Lane, Camblesforth, Selby, YO8 8HW
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    143139
    UKPRN
    10057553
    LAESTAB
    815/2004
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 January 2017
  • Sigglesthorne Church of England Primary Academy

    Address
    Main Street, Sigglesthorne, Hull, HU11 5QA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    143823
    UKPRN
    10062002
    LAESTAB
    811/2009
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 December 2016
  • Sproatley Endowed Church of England Academy

    Address
    Balk Lane, Sproatley, Hull, HU11 4PR
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144082
    UKPRN
    10063936
    LAESTAB
    811/3041
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 June 2017
  • Park Grove Primary Academy

    Address
    Park Grove, York, YO31 8LG
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144266
    UKPRN
    10063497
    LAESTAB
    816/2012
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 April 2017
  • Filey Church of England Nursery and Infants Academy

    Address
    Padbury Avenue, Filey, YO14 0BA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144274
    UKPRN
    10063396
    LAESTAB
    815/3154
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 April 2017
  • Alderman Cogan's Church of England Primary Academy

    Address
    Whitworth Street, Hull, HU9 3HJ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144421
    UKPRN
    10063723
    LAESTAB
    810/3509
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Kingston upon Hull, City of
    Joined date
    1 August 2017
  • Marfleet Primary Academy

    Address
    Marfleet Lane, Hull, HU9 5RJ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144671
    UKPRN
    10064809
    LAESTAB
    810/2440
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Kingston upon Hull, City of
    Joined date
    1 October 2017
  • Hob Moor Community Primary Academy

    Address
    Green Lane, Acomb, York, YO24 4PS
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144708
    UKPRN
    10064825
    LAESTAB
    816/2028
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 May 2018
  • Hob Moor Oaks Academy

    Address
    Green Lane, Acomb, York, YO24 4PS
    Phase / type
    Not applicable, Academy special converter
    URN
    144709
    UKPRN
    10064826
    LAESTAB
    816/7033
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 May 2018
  • Lakeside Primary Academy

    Address
    Oakdale Road, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4YL
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144710
    UKPRN
    10067191
    LAESTAB
    816/2428
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 April 2018
  • Tockwith Church of England Primary Academy

    Address
    Southfield Lane, Tockwith, York, YO26 7RP
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144930
    UKPRN
    10065068
    LAESTAB
    815/3278
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 November 2017
  • Easington CofE Primary Academy

    Address
    High Street, Easington, Hull, HU12 0TS
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    145189
    UKPRN
    10065651
    LAESTAB
    811/2012
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 October 2017
  • Patrington CofE Primary Academy

    Address
    Southside, Patrington, Hull, HU12 0RW
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    145190
    UKPRN
    10065652
    LAESTAB
    811/2013
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 October 2017
  • Osbaldwick Primary Academy

    Address
    The Leyes/The Lane, Osbaldwick, York, YO10 3AX
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146028
    UKPRN
    10068054
    LAESTAB
    816/2176
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    York
    Joined date
    1 July 2018
  • Tadcaster Primary Academy

    Address
    Grange Avenue, Tadcaster, LS24 8AN
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146152
    UKPRN
    10080977
    LAESTAB
    815/2392
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2018
  • Riston Church of England Primary Academy

    Address
    Main Street, Long Riston, Hull, HU11 5JF
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146174
    UKPRN
    10080880
    LAESTAB
    811/3035
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2018
  • Braeburn Primary and Nursery Academy

    Address
    Braeburn, Eastfield, Scarborough, YO11 3LG
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    146312
    UKPRN
    10081165
    LAESTAB
    815/2010
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    North Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 October 2018
  • All Saints Church of England Junior Academy

    Address
    Northolme Road, Hessle, HU13 9JD
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    147407
    UKPRN
    10084127
    LAESTAB
    811/3023
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2019
  • All Saints Church of England Infant Academy

    Address
    Northolme Road, Hessle, HU13 9JD
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    147408
    UKPRN
    10084128
    LAESTAB
    811/3024
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    East Riding of Yorkshire
    Joined date
    1 September 2019

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Tricia Ellison Appointed by foundation/Trust 16 September 2019 30 September 2021

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Barbara Nicholas Appointed by academy members 4 February 2021 3 February 2025
Karen Fieldhouse Appointed by academy members 4 February 2021 3 February 2025
Alison Smith Appointed by foundation/Trust 1 December 2016 30 November 2024
Chris Chambers Appointed by foundation/Trust 1 December 2016 30 November 2024
Rachel Totton Appointed by academy members 1 December 2016 30 November 2024
Tricia Ellison Appointed by academy members 1 December 2016 30 November 2024
Andrew Winters Appointed by academy members 13 January 2020 12 January 2024
James Hadleigh Standen Appointed by foundation/Trust 16 September 2019 31 August 2023
Jane Elizabeth Coope Appointed by foundation/Trust 16 September 2019 31 August 2023
Duncan Fraser Appointed by foundation/Trust 4 February 2015 3 February 2023

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Andrew Smith Foundation/sponsor members 1 September 2016
Caroline Elbra-Ramsay Foundation/sponsor members 12 January 2020
Martin Harrison Foundation/sponsor members 31 August 2016
Paul Ferguson Foundation/sponsor members 1 September 2016
Richard Thompson Foundation/sponsor members 1 September 2016

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Gail Brown 1 February 2020 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Andrew Robinson 1 April 2017 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
David Stork Trustee Appointed by foundation/Trust 3 May 2017 2 May 2021
Back to top